Safety, Health and Wellbeing

First Aid Officers

Our role is to develop and assist in the implementation of the UWA safety, health and wellbeing programs in order to minimise the risk of injury, illness and property damage.

We provide consultancy and other services to promote best practice and legislative compliance in all University and related activities.

School department Last name Given name Phone Certificate Expiry date
(CTEC) School of Surgery Redman Shellen PFA Oct-17
(CTEC) School of Surgery Christie Lorna AFA Oct-16
(CTEC) School of Surgery Cowie Margaret PFA Nov-18
Agriculture and Enviroment Swindells Deborah PFA Aug-17
Agriculture and Enviroment Brouwer Chris
Agriculture and Enviroment Smirk Michael
Albany Centre Senjuschenko Nadia PFA May-19
Anatomy, Physiology and Human Biology Wale Celeste PFA Jun-17
Anatomy, Physiology and Human Biology Morton Heather PFA Sep-18
Anatomy, Physiology and Human Biology McCarthy Amanda AFA Jul-16
Arts Tuffrey Tanya PFA May-19
Arts Tap Katrina PFA Jul-17
Australian Urban Design Research Centre Penter Jill PFA Mar-18
Biological Sciences Bartlett Carole PFA Apr-19
Biological Sciences Du Preez Pandy
Biological Sciences Harris April
Brand Marketing and Recruitment Doyle Amy PFA May-20
Brand Marketing and Recruitment Koevort Kirsty
Building Operations McIntyre Grant PFA Jul-19
Business School Banea Isabela PFA Feb-19
Business School Le Ha PFA Apr-20
Business School Hutchinson Kate PFA Aug-18
CELT Tholet Janelle PFA Jan-19
CELT Steven Becky PFA Jan-19
CELT Taylor Fiona PFA Feb-20
COFS Electronics Workshop Seint Khin PAFA Apr-18
Campus Management Williams Melisa PFA Apr-19
Campus Management Ilett Garth PFA Jul-19
Campus Management Anderson George
Campus Management Maloney John PFA Nov-14
Campus Management Harriduth Chris PFA Jul-19
Campus Services Aubert Edwin PFA Nov-18
Centre for Genetic Origins of Health and Disease McNab Tegan PFA Oct-17
Centre for Microscopy, Charaterisation and Microanalysis Kirilak Lyn PFA Aug-19
Centre for Microscopy, Charaterisation and Microanalysis Murphy John PFA Jul-19
Centre for Offshore Foundation Systems Mammone Dana PFA Apr-18
Centre for Offshore Foundation Systems Abdollahzadeh Behnaz PFA Apr-18
Centre for Offshore Foundation Systems Palacios Manuel PAFA Oct-15
Civil, Environmental and Mining Engineering Rose Brad PAFA Oct-18
Computer Science and Software Engineering While Lyndon PFA Apr-18
Confucius Institute Silver Yolanda AFA Feb-17
Dentistry Zirojevic Nick PFA Oct-17
Design School Team Duggin Jim PFA Feb-20
Design School Team Warburton Graeme
ECM Student Office Glass Natasha PAFA Oct-18
Earth Sciences Wilson Lorraine
Earth and Enviornment Newberry Hayley PFA Apr-17
Education Lee Anna-Carin PFA May-18
Electrical and Electronic and Computer Engineering Daszkiewicz Sebastian PAFA Oct-18
Electrical and Electronic and Computer Engineering Frith Michelle PFA Sep-19
Environmental Systems Engineering Walter John PAFA Apr-18
Financial Services Vanspeybroeck Jess PFA Jun-18
Financial Services Bush Helen PFA Jun-18
Financial Services Murat Pierre PFA Jun-17
Hackett Foundation Chen Jerline PFA May-18
Harry Perkins Medical Institiute Beaumont Jenny PFA Sep-18
Harry Perkinsl Institiute of Medical Research (Murdoch) Wallace Alison PFA Nov-19
Human Resources (Science) Lightfoot Sasha PFA Oct-17
Information Technology Sheppard Jessica
International Centre for Radio Astronomy Research (ICRAR) Randell Lisa PFA Oct-18
Law School Terbeeke Natasha PFA Jun-19
Library Driscoll Kael PFA Mar-20
Library Sutherland Megan PFA Apr-20
Maintenance and Operations Khalid Usman PFA Aug-18
Maintenance and Operations Gandossi Paul PFA May-19
Mechanical and Chemcial Engineering Scott Bev PFA May-17
Mechanical and Chemical Engineeering Russell Keith PAFA Aug-18
Mechanical and Chemical Engineering Henderson Mark PAFA Oct-18
Mechanical and Chemical Engineering Larkin Lisa PAFA Oct-18
Mechanical and Chemical Engineering Hughes Thomas PAFA Oct-18
Medicine and Pharmacology Nguyen Minh PFA Jun-20
Molecular Sciences Hinton Simon
Molecular Sciences Krekora Iwona
Music Brittenden Sarah PFA Apr-17
Oceans Institute Starr Starry PFA May-18
Oceans Institute - Third Floor VACANT VACANT
Office of the Deputy Vice-Chancellor (Research) Stuart-Coombe Rebecca PFA Feb-20
Pharmacy Tang Edith PFA Jul-17
Physics Coletti Giuseppe
Physics McPhee Dave PFA Feb-18
Physics Moore John PFA Jun-20
Plant Biology Cawthray Greg
Plant Biology Piasini Bill PFA Sep-17
Plant Biology Halladin Elizabeth PFA Jul-17
Plant Biology Ngo Hai AFA Mar-17
Podiatric Medicine & Surgery White Therese PFA May-20
Population Health Saunders Julie PFA Aug-17
Psychological Science Brown Viviene PFA Apr-19
Royal Perth Hospital Creamer Abbie AFA Oct-17
Rural Clinical School of WA Atkinson David Dr Ongoing
Safety, Health and Wellbeing Joel Rebecca PFA Feb-20
School of Biomedical Sciences Tickner Jennifer PFA Mar-20
School of Biomedical Sciences Peacock Christopher PFA Oct-19
School of Electrical, Electronic & Computing Engineering Mather Stuart PAFA Apr-18
School of Human Sciences Flavel Ambika PFA May-17
School of Human Sciences Tuppin Kristie
School of Human Sciences Economou Nikitas PFA Apr-20
School of Mathematics and Statistics Bamberg John PFA Apr-18
Science Faculty Office Hurrlein Maureen PFA Sep-17
Security Allen James PFA Jun-18
Security Bostin Simon PFA Feb-18
Security Christianson Ross AFA Jan-17
Security Davidson Michael PFA Sep-17
Security Dillman Garrett PFA Oct-18
Security Morrison Graham PFA Jul-19
Service Delivery Centres (SDC) Guo Jun PFA Nov-18
Service Delivery Centres (SDC) Waters Jim PAFA Sep-18
Social Sciences Bortolini Ines PFA Oct-19
Social Sciences Barteaux Jillian PFA Jan-17
Sports Science Franklin Steve
UWA Centre for Energy Zhang Zhezi PAFA Oct-18
UniPark Anderson Gary PFA Oct-19
UniPark Fiorenza Anthony PFA Jun-18
UniPark Morgan James PFA May-18
UniPark Hollis Luke PFA Jul-19
UniPark Moore Michelle PFA Aug-17
UniPark Mtakula Dominic PFA Jul-19
Vice-Chancellery VACANT VACANT
WA Biodiversity Science Institute Mangan Eilin PFA Aug-19

Back to top