Safety, Health and Injury Management and Wellbeing

Health and Safety Representatives (by area)

Our role is to develop and assist in the implementation of the UWA safety, health and wellbeing programs in order to minimise the risk of injury, illness and property damage.

We provide consultancy and other services to promote best practice and legislative compliance in all University and related activities.

Role and Responsibilities               Call for nominations               Nomination Guide               Representative Training

Area

Last name

Given name

Agriculture and Environment

Smirk

Michael

Albany Centre

Tunbridge

Dave

Allied Health

Nguyen

Minh

Arts and Law

Small

Richard

Biomedical Research Facility (Animal Care Services)

Gardiner

Donald

Biomedical Research Facility (Animal Care Services)

Borland

Emma

Biomedical Science - RPH

Proudfoot

Julie

Biomedical Science QEII

Silich-Carrara

Marina

Brand Marketing and Recruitment

Morrison

Natasha

CELT

Taylor

Fiona

CMCA - Harry Perkins

Barber

Emma

CMCA - Harry Perkins

Rinaldi

Catherine

CMCA - Physics

Murphy

John

CTEC - Surgery

Christie

Lorna

Campus Management - Cabinet Workshops

Houlihan

Ben

Campus Management - Campus Services

Caird

Greg

Campus Management - Maintenance and Operations

Croager

Mark

Campus Management - Science

Harriduth

Chris

Centre for Offshore Foundation Systems

Abdollahzadeh

Behnaz

Centre for Offshore Foundation Systems

Palacios

Manuel

Dental School

Ho

Andee

Design School Team (Technical Services ABLE)

Eddington

Guy

Early Learning Centre

Cianfagna

Elle

Early Learning Centre

Shortall

Richelle

Future Students Centre

Bear

Rhiannon

Graduate Research School

Krishnaswamy

Sudarsan

Guild

Lee

Kelvin

Guild

Leme de oliveira

Fernanda

Human Sciences - APHB and SSEH

Wachmer

Christian

Humanities

VACANT

VACANT

Indigenous Studies

Degois

Brendon

International Centre for Radio Astronomy Research (ICRAR)

Boulton

Mark

King Edward Memorial Hospital

Li

Shaofu

Library

Alexander

Fiona

Library

MacIntyre

Sandra

Medical Centre

Malde

Priya

Music

White

Philippa

Office of Research Enterprise

Li

Caixia

Out of School Hours Care

Burrow

Jefferson

Podiatric Medicine & Surgery

Smith

Gilly

Podiatry Clinic

Aldam

Daisy

Population Health

Budgeon

Charley

Psychologiical Sciences

Love

John

Research Impact and Assessment

Marchesani

Rosanna

Research and Education (University IT)

Howard

Eric

Rural Clinical School - Albany

Pass

Joslyn

Safety, Health and Wellbeing

Joel

Rebecca

School of Molecular Sciences

McNally

Jacqueline

Social Sciences

Eichorn

Karen

Student Services

Palmer

Narelle

Technical Services (EMS SDC)

Mather

Stuart

Unipark

Morgan

James

University Club

Catelli

Alexis

University Theatres

Hobbs

David

Back to top