Safety, Health and Injury Management and Wellbeing

First Aid Officers

Our role is to develop and assist in the implementation of the UWA safety, health and wellbeing programs in order to minimise the risk of injury, illness and property damage.

We provide consultancy and other services to promote best practice and legislative compliance in all University and related activities.

School department Last name Given name
Tuson Michelle
(CTEC) School of Surgery Armitage Astrid
(CTEC) School of Surgery Redman Shellen
(CTEC) School of Surgery Christie Lorna
(CTEC) School of Surgery Cowie Maggie
(CTEC) School of Surgery Lund Stephan
Academic Services (ABLE)
Agriculture and Enviroment VACANT VACANT
Agriculture and Enviroment Smirk Michael
Albany Centre Senjuschenko Nadia
Arts Wiggers Chloe
Australian Urban Design Research Centre Penter Jill
Biological Sciences Ngo Hai
Biological Sciences du Preez Pandy
Biological Sciences Watkins Lindie
Brand Marketing and Recruitment Iranzad Asl Niusha
Brand Marketing and Recruitment Hamilton Amelia
Building Operations McIntyre Grant
Business School Blanke Dom
Business Team (Academic Services ABLE) Banea Isabela
Business Team (Academic Services ABLE) Blanke Dom
Business Team (Academic Services ABLE) Birt Jac
COFS Electronics Workshop Seint Khin
Campus Management Williams Melisa
Campus Management Ilett Garth
Campus Management VACANT VACANT
Campus Management Harriduth Chris
Campus Services Aubert Edwin
Centre for Microscopy, Charaterisation and Microanalysis Kirilak Lyn
Centre for Microscopy, Charaterisation and Microanalysis Murphy John
Centre for Offshore Foundation Systems Abdollahzadeh Behnaz
Centre for Offshore Foundation Systems Palacios Manuel
Dentistry Zirojevic Nick
Design School Team Bisschops Jane
Education VACANT VACANT
Education Enhancement Unit Stuart-Coombe Rebecca
Financial Services Salim Tami
Financial Services Vanspeybroeck Jess
Financial Services Bush Helen
Future Students White Claire
Future Students Services Bao Jack
Future Students Services Bear Rhiannon
Global Engagement Office Taylor Fiona
Hackett Foundation Chen Jerline
Harry Perkins Medical Institiute VACANT VACANT
Harry Perkinsl Institiute of Medical Research (Murdoch) Wallace Alison
Health and Medical Sciences VACANT VACANT
Health and Medical Sciences Le Julie
Health and Medical Sciences Service Delivery Centre VACANT VACANT
Human Resources (Science) Adeyemi Dee
Information Technology Sheppard Jessica
Information Technology Atherton Jessie
Information Technology Green Sam
International Centre for Radio Astronomy Research (ICRAR) Randell Lisa
International Centre for Radio Astronomy Research (ICRAR) Boulton Mark
Law School Terbeeke Natasha
Law School Gunnell Yuko
Library Sutherland Megan
Maintenance and Operations Gandossi Paul
Mechanical and Chemical Engineering Henderson Mark
Medical School George Jill
Medicine and Pharmacology Nguyen Minh
Molecular Sciences VACANT VACANT
Music Brittenden Sarah
N Block QEII Vance Kate
Oceans Institute Rtshiladze Nikolai
Office of Research Mundekkadan Shihab
Office of the Deputy Vice-Chancellor (Research) Marchesani Rosanna
Office of the Pro Vice-Chancellor (Education) Fewings Ezrina
Pharmacy Tang Edith
Physics Coletti Giuseppe
Physics McPhee Dave
Physics Moore John
Physics Chan Ruby
Plant Biology Piasini Bill
Plant Biology Ngo Hai
Podiatric Medicine & Surgery VACANT VACANT
Population Health Green Sue
Population and Global Health Wood Diane
Population and Global Health Bouckley Aggie
Psychological Science Housley Regan
Rural Clinical School of WA Atkinson David
SDC Office of Research VACANT VACANT
Safety, Health and Wellbeing Joel Rebecca
School of Biomedical Sciences Peacock Christopher
School of Design Marie David
School of Electrical, Electronic & Computing Engineering Mather Stuart
School of Human Sciences Economou Nikitas
School of Indigenous Studies Williams Caroline
School of Mathematics and Statistics Bamberg John
Service Delivery Centre (Engineering and Mathematical) VACANT VACANT
Social Sciences Hackett Kate
Soil Science Brouwer Chris
Strategy, Planning and Performance Side Tania
UniPark Anderson Gary
UniPark Fiorenza Anthony
UniPark Aubert Edwin
UniPark Morgan James
UniPark Mtakula Dominic
Vice-Chancellery VACANT VACANT
WA Biodiversity Science Institute Mangan Eilin

Back to top